TV & Web TV Programme Schedule

Eurosport International & Eurosport 2 TV & www.eurosportplayer.com www.eurosport.com (EUROPE only)
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
23 Nov 2030-2230 M2 Norway v France LIVE
24 Nov 1700-1900 w3 Russia v Sweden LIVE
2030-2300 M4 Sweden v Norway LIVE
25 Nov 0900-1200 w4 Switzerland v Sweden (Eurosport 2) LIVE
1500-1700 M5 France v Sweden LIVE
1900-2200 w5 Norway v Germany (Eurosport 2) LIVE
26 Nov 0830-1100 M6 Sweden v Russia (Eurosport 2) LIVE
1300-1500 w6 Sweden v Norway LIVE
2000-2300 w7 Scotland v Sweden (Eurosport 2) LIVE
27 Nov 1000-1200 M8 Sweden v Latvia LIVE
1500-1700 w8 Scotland v Norway LIVE
1930-2200 M9 Scotland v Norway (Eurosport 2) LIVE
28 Nov 0900-1100 w9 Sweden v Germany LIVE
29 Nov 1415-1600 Semis Semifinal - Men or Women TBD LIVE
2130-2300 Bronze Bronze Game - Men or Women TBD LIVE
30 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women (Eurosport 2) LIVE
2315-0115 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men Delayed
TV2 Sport Norway www.tv2.no (NORWAY only)
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
23 Nov 1930-2230 M2 Norway v France (TV2 Sport) LIVE
24 Nov 2000-2300 M4 Sweden v Norway (TV2 Sport) LIVE
25 Nov 1900-2200 w5 Norway v Germany (TV2 Sport) LIVE
26 Nov 1200-1500 w6 Sweden v Norway (TV2 Sport) LIVE
27 Nov 1400-1700 w8 Scotland v Norway (TV2 Sport) LIVE
1900-2200 M9 Scotland v Norway (Sumo live) LIVE
2330-0000 M9 Scotland v Norway (TV2 Sport) Hi-lite
28 Nov 2000-2300 Playoffs Playoff Game TBD (Sumo live/TV2 Sport) LIVE
29 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal - Men or Women TBD (TV2 Sport) LIVE
2030-2300 Bronze Bronze Game - Men or Women TBD (TV2 Sport) LIVE
30 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women (TV2 Sport) LIVE
1500-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men (TV2 Sport) LIVE
TV4 Sweden www.tv4.se (SWEDEN only)
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
25 Nov 0900-1200 w4 Switzerland v Sweden (Sjuan) LIVE
26 Nov 0800-1100 M6 Sweden v Russia (Sjuan) LIVE
27 Nov 0900-1200 M8 Sweden v Latvia (Sjuan) LIVE
28 Nov 0800-1100 w9 Sweden v Germany (Sjuan) LIVE
29 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal* - Men or Women TBD (Sjuan) LIVE
30 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game*: Women (Sjuan) LIVE
1500-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game*: Men (Sjuan) LIVE
* If Sweden qualify
World Curling Federation YouTube Channel www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
23 Nov 1930-2230 M2 Norway v France LIVE
24 Nov 1600-1900 w3 Russia v Sweden LIVE
2000-2300 M4 Sweden v Norway LIVE
25 Nov 0900-1200 w4 Switzerland v Sweden LIVE
1400-1700 M5 France v Sweden LIVE
1900-2200 w5 Norway v Germany LIVE
26 Nov 0800-1100 M6 Sweden v Russia LIVE
1200-1500 w6 Sweden v Norway LIVE
2000-2300 w7 Scotland v Sweden LIVE
27 Nov 0900-1200 M8 Sweden v Latvia LIVE
1400-1700 w8 Scotland v Norway LIVE
1900-2200 M9 Scotland v Norway LIVE
28 Nov 0800-1100 w9 Sweden v Germany LIVE
2000-2300 Playoffs Playoff Game TBD LIVE
29 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal - Men or Women TBD LIVE
2000-2300 Bronze Bronze Game - Men or Women TBD LIVE
30 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women (Eurosport 2) LIVE
1500-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men LIVE
available to viewers world-wide, except in the following territories:*
Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden (available www.eurosportplayer.com)
*subject to WCF broadcast partner rights holder agreements
All timings above correct as of 12 Nov 2013

Share this page

More Information


Warning: mysql_fetch_array() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/cevents/public_html/events/_includes/functions.php on line 923
Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
Official Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers